2402 N Main St Unit B Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 N Main St Unit B, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $409,990, approximately $439 per square foot. 2402 N Main St Unit B is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Craig Kimbrley
Bought by
Craig Kimbley and Craig Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Keener Melody L
Bought by
Craig Kimbley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,519
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$248,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Dela Cruz Eurice
Bought by
Trinidad Cherelle L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Kimbley | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Kimbley | $340,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Trinidad Cherelle L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Kimbley | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |