2 Perez Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $689,898
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Perez Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $635,225, approximately $507 per square foot. 2 Perez Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School, Anthem Christian School, and Madonna Del Sasso.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Ruben and Hernandez Maria Elena
Bought by
Hernandez Ruben and Hernandez Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Lindvall Lee L and Lindvall Sharon L
Bought by
Hernandez Ruben and Hernandez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,454
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Cmp-1 Llc
Bought by
Lindvall Lee L and Lindvall Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,438
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Thysen Betty O and Thysen 1992 Trust
Bought by
Thysen Betty O and Thysen 1992 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ruben | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Ruben | $153,500 | First American Title | |
| Lindvall Lee L | $132,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thysen Betty O | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Ruben | $192,700 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Ruben | $151,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindvall Lee L | $129,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $240,618 | $101,887 | $138,731 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $235,901 | $99,890 | $136,011 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $231,277 | $97,932 | $133,345 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $226,743 | $96,012 | $130,731 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $222,298 | $94,130 | $128,168 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $220,019 | $93,165 | $126,854 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $215,706 | $91,339 | $124,367 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $211,478 | $89,549 | $121,929 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $207,333 | $87,794 | $119,539 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $203,269 | $86,073 | $117,196 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $200,217 | $84,781 | $115,436 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $196,296 | $83,121 | $113,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map