2402 Robin Rd Manchaca, TX 78652
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Robin Rd, Manchaca, TX 78652 and is currently estimated at $677,924, approximately $233 per square foot. 2402 Robin Rd is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Carpenter Hill Elementary School, Eric Dahlstrom Middle School, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Schaubhut Lawrence and Schaubhut Melanie J
Bought by
Frazell John M and Meagher Aedin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,717
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Kriger Lisa J
Bought by
Meagher Aedin and Frazell John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazell John M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Meagher Aedin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazell John M | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $694,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $112 | $631,520 | $149,000 | $561,970 |
| 2023 | $9,821 | $574,109 | $303,180 | $595,026 |
| 2022 | $9,961 | $521,917 | $184,860 | $417,082 |
| 2021 | $9,991 | $474,470 | $75,530 | $398,940 |
| 2019 | $8,740 | $392,600 | $45,030 | $347,570 |
| 2018 | $8,516 | $381,270 | $45,030 | $336,240 |
| 2017 | $8,135 | $361,614 | $45,030 | $332,310 |
| 2016 | $7,396 | $328,740 | $45,030 | $283,710 |
| 2015 | $5,890 | $299,510 | $34,200 | $265,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map