2402 S 48th Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Robin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,435 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 S 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $243,609, approximately $220 per square foot. 2402 S 48th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Oglesby Daniel M and Oglesby Patricia M
Bought by
Oglesby Daniel M and Oglesby Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Marsh Samantha R and Marsh Antoinette M
Bought by
Oglesby Daniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oglesby Daniel M | $2,222 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oglesby Daniel M | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $197,800 | $16,600 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $197,800 | $16,600 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $171,800 | $16,600 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $169,900 | $14,700 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $157,600 | $14,700 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $127,200 | $14,700 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $129,000 | $14,700 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $118,200 | $14,700 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $90,700 | $17,000 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $90,700 | $17,000 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $90,700 | $17,000 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $90,700 | $17,000 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map