2402 S Camden Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $129,455
Studio
--
Bath
2,831
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 S Camden Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $129,455, approximately $45 per square foot. 2402 S Camden Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Bought by
Stratton Auto Repair Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Monk Kenneth E and Monk Alice Neal
Bought by
Monk Jeffrey K and Monk Russell E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1976
Bought by
Monk Kenneth E and Monk Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Auto Repair Llc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Monk Jeffrey K | -- | -- | |
| Monk Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $13,050 | $3,830 | $9,220 |
| 2024 | $775 | $13,050 | $3,830 | $9,220 |
| 2023 | $775 | $13,050 | $3,830 | $9,220 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $20,910 | $11,500 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $983 | $20,910 | $11,500 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $913 | $20,910 | $11,500 | $9,410 |
| 2019 | $843 | $20,910 | $11,500 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $773 | $20,910 | $11,500 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $702 | $13,080 | $6,970 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $702 | $13,080 | $6,970 | $6,110 |
| 2015 | $663 | $13,080 | $6,970 | $6,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,080 | $6,970 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map