2402 Sarbonne Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $1,115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Sarbonne Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $980,380, approximately $924 per square foot. 2402 Sarbonne Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Coms David and Combs Moniquie
Bought by
Combs David and Combs Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,730
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Combs David
Bought by
Combs David and Lau Monique C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,681
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Seremetis Gregory G
Bought by
Combs David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,681
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Seremetis Gregory G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,681
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Aguilar Ramiro
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Jodie and Johnson Patrick S
Bought by
Aguilar Romiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Jodie A
Bought by
Johnson Patrick S and Johnson Jodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Jodie A and Johnson Patrick
Bought by
Johnson Jodie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,805
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Jensen Floyd D and Jensen Velma L
Bought by
Carpenter Jodie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,339
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Jensen Floyd
Bought by
Jensen Floyd D and Jensen Velma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Fry Ronald E and Fry Roxana A
Bought by
Jensen Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs David | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Combs David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Combs David | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Seremetis Gregory G | $195,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $247,500 | Accommodation | |
| Aguilar Romiro | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Patrick S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Johnson Jodie A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carpenter Jodie A | $112,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Jensen Floyd D | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Floyd | -- | -- | |
| -- | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs David | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Combs David | $320,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Romiro | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Patrick S | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jodie A | $189,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Jodie A | $111,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $416,369 | $312,281 | $104,088 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $408,206 | $306,158 | $102,048 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $400,203 | $300,155 | $100,048 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $392,357 | $294,270 | $98,087 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $384,664 | $288,500 | $96,164 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $380,720 | $285,542 | $95,178 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $373,256 | $279,944 | $93,312 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $365,938 | $274,455 | $91,483 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $358,764 | $269,074 | $89,690 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $351,731 | $263,799 | $87,932 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $346,449 | $259,837 | $86,612 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $339,664 | $254,748 | $84,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map