$549,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,541/month

Total Views 2,894
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,455 Sq Ft
$377 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Tennis Courts
  • College Park High School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

FIXER UPPER — a rare opportunity to own in one of the area's most sought-after townhome communities, priced substantially below other homes right here in the neighborhood. Homes in this community command strong prices — and for good reason. For the buyer ready to roll up their sleeves and make it their own, the value here is real. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,455 sq ft with a comfortable backyard and 2-car attached garage. Newer roof and water heater. Prime court location and an end unit that everyone loves. Lowest HOA in the area. Community pool, playground, and tennis courts — all nestled in a tree-lined neighborhood with a genuinely friendly vibe. Mt. Diablo School District (buyer to verify), this is a value that's hard to find and easy to love. Commuter-friendly and quick access to shopping, groceries, restaurants, coffee and everything Downtown Martinez has to offer.

Listing Agent

Ashley Hammill

Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc License #02033255 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1613800075

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • 261 Units
  • Sunrise Ridge HOA, Phone Number (510) 262-1795

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2,880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983

• Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Closet, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Guest Parking
  • Association Fee: 190
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SUNRISE RIDGE HOA
  • Phone: 510-262-1795
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2880
  • Parcel Number: 1613800075

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 261

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,563 $300,596 $84,866 $215,730
2024 $4,328 $294,702 $83,202 $211,500
2023 $4,328 $288,924 $81,571 $207,353
2022 $4,227 $283,260 $79,972 $203,288
2021 $4,030 $277,706 $78,404 $199,302
2019 $3,834 $269,472 $76,080 $193,392
2018 $3,744 $264,189 $74,589 $189,600
2017 $3,634 $259,010 $73,127 $185,883
2016 $3,535 $253,933 $71,694 $182,239
2015 $3,510 $250,120 $70,618 $179,502
2014 $3,466 $245,221 $69,235 $175,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41131718

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 161-380-007-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.