2402 St Clair River Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $520,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 St Clair River Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $391,412, approximately $391 per square foot. 2402 St Clair River Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Wisdom James E and Wisdom Betty J
Bought by
Wisdom James F and Macumber Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Wisdom James F
Bought by
Wisdom James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisdom James F | -- | None Available | |
| Wisdom James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $153,400 | $77,700 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,100 | $75,700 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,100 | $75,700 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map