2402 Sunset Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
15,245
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Sunset Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $838,281, approximately $54 per square foot. 2402 Sunset Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Allen Jack
Bought by
Allen Jack and Jack Allen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Pettengill Family Trust
Bought by
Allen Jack
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Jack | $460,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $645,019 | $258,163 | $386,856 |
| 2024 | $6,637 | $632,372 | $253,101 | $379,271 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $619,974 | $248,139 | $371,835 |
| 2022 | $6,356 | $607,819 | $243,274 | $364,545 |
| 2021 | $6,356 | $595,902 | $238,504 | $357,398 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $525,042 | $171,276 | $353,766 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $515,000 | $168,000 | $347,000 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $477,900 | $147,900 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $500,000 | $160,000 | $340,000 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $475,000 | $160,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $475,000 | $160,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $460,000 | $160,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map