2402 SW Phyllis Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 SW Phyllis Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $610,640, approximately $259 per square foot. 2402 SW Phyllis Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Delp Robert C
Bought by
Sanchez Pedro and Sanchez Piedad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,100
Outstanding Balance
$110,265
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Ruben J Menashe Inc
Bought by
Delp Robert C and Delp Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Pedro | $275,900 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Delp Robert C | $264,950 | Fidelity National Title Co |