2402 Sweet Oak St Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,536 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Sweet Oak St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $452,884, approximately $211 per square foot. 2402 Sweet Oak St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Mursalin Monica N and Mursalin Waheed
Bought by
Mursalin Waheed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Medina Neftali and Medina Carmen
Bought by
Mursalin Waheed and Mursalin Monica N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,110
Outstanding Balance
$168,611
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Breland James M and Breland Mitzi E
Bought by
Medina Neftali and Medina Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Breland James M and Breland Mitzi E
Bought by
Breland James M and Breland Mitzi E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Royal Vista Homes Inc
Bought by
Breland James M and Breland Mitzi E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mursalin Waheed | -- | None Available | |
| Mursalin Waheed | $231,300 | Centurion Title Group Inc | |
| Medina Neftali | $255,000 | Title Pros Of Florida Inc | |
| Breland James M | -- | -- | |
| Breland James M | $162,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mursalin Waheed | $227,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Neftali | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breland James M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breland James M | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $197,443 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $192,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $181,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $176,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $170,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $168,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $164,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $161,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $195,848 | $40,000 | $155,848 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $190,007 | $38,000 | $152,007 |
| 2015 | $489 | $181,268 | $38,000 | $143,268 |
| 2014 | $489 | $162,821 | $38,000 | $124,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map