24022 Crescent Rd Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $875,571 - $950,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24022 Crescent Rd, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $912,143, approximately $937 per square foot. 24022 Crescent Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Hakola Sheryl L
Bought by
Hakola Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Hakola Sheryl L and Hakola Michael D
Bought by
Hakola Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakola Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hakola Sheryl L | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hakola Sheryl L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $67,188 | $23,551 | $43,637 |
| 2024 | $633 | $65,871 | $23,089 | $42,782 |
| 2023 | $616 | $64,580 | $22,636 | $41,944 |
| 2022 | $604 | $63,314 | $22,192 | $41,122 |
| 2021 | $591 | $62,073 | $21,757 | $40,316 |
| 2020 | $585 | $61,437 | $21,534 | $39,903 |
| 2019 | $572 | $60,233 | $21,112 | $39,121 |
| 2018 | $560 | $59,052 | $20,698 | $38,354 |
| 2017 | $547 | $57,895 | $20,293 | $37,602 |
| 2016 | $537 | $56,760 | $19,895 | $36,865 |
| 2015 | $529 | $55,908 | $19,596 | $36,312 |
| 2014 | $516 | $54,813 | $19,212 | $35,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map