24025 Alpine Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24025 Alpine Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $401,788, approximately $323 per square foot. 24025 Alpine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Arthur Jennifer
Bought by
Arthur Jennifer and Arthur Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,956
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Eddingfield Sharon L
Bought by
Arthur Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Eddingfield Edward R and Eddingfield Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,630
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Meyer Christopher H and Meyer Stephanie M
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Jennifer | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Arthur Jennifer | $296,000 | First American | |
| Eddingfield Edward R | $80,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $121,330 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arthur Jennifer | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Jennifer | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddingfield Edward R | $78,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $311,459 | $46,346 | $265,113 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $305,352 | $45,437 | $259,915 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $299,365 | $44,546 | $254,819 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $293,496 | $43,673 | $249,823 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $278,600 | $56,000 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $228,600 | $45,300 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $217,900 | $43,400 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $202,700 | $40,400 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $191,200 | $38,100 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $180,300 | $35,900 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $163,900 | $32,600 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map