24026 Lestergate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $240,048
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24026 Lestergate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $233,012, approximately $128 per square foot. 24026 Lestergate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Schneider Patrick Joseph and Schneider Jacqueline Anne
Bought by
Crotez Paul and Crotez Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,331
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Schneider Patrick J and Schneider Jacqueline Anne
Bought by
Schneider Patrick Joseph and Schneider Jacqueline Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,454
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Eggert Patrick J and Zuniga Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
White Joan
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and The Mlmi Trust Series 2005-Nc1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
White Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotez Paul | -- | American Title Co | |
| Schneider Patrick Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Eggert Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $103,775 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crotez Paul | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Patrick Joseph | $104,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggert Patrick J | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $248,116 | $42,350 | $205,766 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $252,367 | $42,350 | $210,017 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $259,858 | $42,350 | $217,508 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $227,609 | $19,663 | $207,946 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $184,857 | $19,663 | $165,194 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $173,789 | $19,663 | $154,126 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $165,255 | $24,200 | $141,055 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $148,343 | $24,200 | $124,143 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $148,343 | $24,200 | $124,143 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $133,745 | $24,200 | $109,545 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $133,745 | $24,200 | $109,545 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $122,026 | $24,200 | $97,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map