24011 Thistlegate Ct Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24011 Thistlegate Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $230,561, approximately $130 per square foot. 24011 Thistlegate Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Flowers Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,548
Outstanding Balance
$48,452
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Curtis | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Curtis | $113,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $234,102 | $42,775 | $191,327 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $252,528 | $42,775 | $209,753 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $260,086 | $42,775 | $217,311 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $227,629 | $19,860 | $207,769 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $184,949 | $19,860 | $165,089 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $173,922 | $19,860 | $154,062 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $165,671 | $24,263 | $141,408 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $147,325 | $24,263 | $123,062 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $147,325 | $24,263 | $123,062 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $134,219 | $24,263 | $109,956 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $134,219 | $24,263 | $109,956 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $121,913 | $24,263 | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map