2403 6th St Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $656,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 6th St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $631,808, approximately $401 per square foot. 2403 6th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Nordquist Nadine M and Nordquist Van
Bought by
Lewis Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,077
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$606,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Wright Lorraine E
Bought by
Snyder Nadine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,950
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Adams Stanley W and Adams Deborah E
Bought by
Wright Lorraine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,950
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Donna M | $250,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Snyder Nadine M | $193,950 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wright Lorraine E | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Donna M | $50,000 | |
| Open | Lewis Donna M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Nadine M | $143,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Lorraine E | $125,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,357 | $541,000 | $391,900 | $149,100 |
| 2025 | $4,129 | $499,800 | $357,200 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $480,800 | $338,200 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $547,900 | $391,000 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $397,300 | $262,200 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $344,200 | $223,300 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $302,400 | $183,400 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $273,500 | $166,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $273,200 | $138,700 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $254,300 | $124,500 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $210,000 | $83,200 | $126,800 |
| 2013 | $2,429 | $173,700 | $58,800 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map