2403 Barton Rd Bowman, GA 30624
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $925,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,157
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Barton Rd, Bowman, GA 30624 and is currently estimated at $725,734, approximately $336 per square foot. 2403 Barton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elbert County Elementary School, Elbert County Primary School, and Elbert County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Fortson Farrah Lashea
Bought by
Fortson Samuel Mack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Fortson Samuel Mack
Bought by
Fortson Samuel Mack and Fortson Lashea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortson Samuel Mack | $550,000 | -- | |
| Fortson Samuel Mack | -- | -- | |
| Fortson Samuel Mack | $430,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,400 | -- | |
| -- | $5,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $262,925 | $31,166 | $231,759 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $241,693 | $27,101 | $214,592 |
| 2023 | $5,393 | $241,693 | $27,101 | $214,592 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $186,953 | $16,131 | $170,822 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $186,953 | $16,131 | $170,822 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $160,376 | $12,905 | $147,471 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $160,376 | $12,905 | $147,471 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $121,540 | $12,905 | $108,635 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $102,166 | $12,905 | $89,261 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $64,651 | $12,905 | $51,746 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,651 | $12,905 | $51,746 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,651 | $12,905 | $51,746 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,185 | $12,905 | $49,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map