3383 Hoot Owl Rd Bowman, GA 30624
Estimated Value: $55,361 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3383 Hoot Owl Rd, Bowman, GA 30624 and is currently estimated at $147,120. 3383 Hoot Owl Rd is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert County Elementary School, Elbert County Primary School, and Elbert County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Oglesby Charles H
Bought by
Hart Devin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Casey Joe F
Bought by
Oglesby Charles H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,179
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Mize Arnold
Bought by
Carey Joe F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Mcmonigle Darren and Mcmonigle D
Bought by
Mize Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Mize Arnold
Bought by
Mcmonigle Darren and Mcmonigle D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Devin | $14,500 | -- | |
| Oglesby Charles H | $8,101 | -- | |
| Carey Joe F | $11,000 | -- | |
| Mize Arnold | $27,700 | -- | |
| Mcmonigle Darren | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oglesby Charles H | $8,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $11,569 | $9,463 | $2,106 |
| 2024 | $244 | $10,178 | $8,228 | $1,950 |
| 2023 | $244 | $10,178 | $8,228 | $1,950 |
| 2022 | $151 | $6,278 | $4,898 | $1,380 |
| 2021 | $151 | $6,278 | $4,898 | $1,380 |
| 2020 | $144 | $5,298 | $3,918 | $1,380 |
| 2019 | $150 | $5,298 | $3,918 | $1,380 |
| 2018 | $154 | $5,298 | $3,918 | $1,380 |
| 2017 | $123 | $3,918 | $3,918 | $0 |
| 2016 | $115 | $3,918 | $3,918 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,918 | $3,918 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,918 | $3,918 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,918 | $3,918 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map