2403 E 2860 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $588,755 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 E 2860 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $686,689, approximately $334 per square foot. 2403 E 2860 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Little Valley School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Red Sands I 2 Llc
Bought by
Stricker Kim J and Stricker Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,910
Outstanding Balance
$151,759
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$534,930
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stricker Kim J | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stricker Kim J | $269,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $320,760 | $110,000 | $210,760 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $332,475 | $93,500 | $238,975 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $318,010 | $79,750 | $238,260 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $422,000 | $125,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $358,700 | $105,000 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $345,000 | $105,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $173,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $153,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $150,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $148,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map