2403 E Drachman St Tucson, AZ 85719
Blenman-Elm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $815,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,969
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 E Drachman St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $581,994, approximately $295 per square foot. 2403 E Drachman St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Jamieson Andrea T and Jamieson Andrea Tracy Gross
Bought by
Jamieson Andrea T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Jamieson John Gordon
Bought by
Jamieson Andrea T and Jamieson Andrea Tracy Gross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
George John R
Bought by
Jamieson John Gordon and Jamieson Andrea Tracy Gross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
George John R
Bought by
The John R George Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Andrea T | -- | None Available | |
| Jamieson Andrea T | -- | None Available | |
| Jamieson John Gordon | $181,500 | -- | |
| The John R George Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |