2403 E Flintlock Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $534,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 E Flintlock Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $485,722, approximately $276 per square foot. 2403 E Flintlock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Zhao Xuebin
Bought by
Zhao Qiwei and Zhang Shuyu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Xuebin Zhao
Bought by
Zhao Qiwei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Zhao Xuebin and Li Cihui
Bought by
Zhao Xuebin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Zhao Xuebin and Li Cihui
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Qiwei | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhao Qiwei | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhao Xuebin | -- | None Available | |
| Zhao Xuebin | $269,935 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $21,478 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $20,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $38,680 | $7,730 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $29,450 | $5,890 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $6,105 | $6,105 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $2,415 | $2,415 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map