2403 E Vine St Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 E Vine St, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $393,950, approximately $286 per square foot. 2403 E Vine St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. M. Kulp Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Dyck Henry
Bought by
Dyck Aaron H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyck Aaron H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $114,680 | $52,170 | $62,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map