2403 Fieldsway Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $370,333, approximately $211 per square foot. 2403 Fieldsway Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Bribra Coleman Farms Llc
Bought by
Grannum Kerri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,974
Outstanding Balance
$258,914
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,419
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grannum Kerri | $291,250 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grannum Kerri | $285,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $342,600 | $105,000 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $317,900 | $100,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $319,300 | $90,000 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $306,600 | $85,000 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map