$365,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price

2403 Longview Dr Columbia, MO 65203

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,053 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Community Lake
  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Beulah Ralph Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offering comfort, style, and versatile living spaces throughout.
Step inside to discover new laminate flooring across the main living areas and an inviting open-concept floorplan highlighted by a vaulted ceiling spanning the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Large windows flood the home with natural light while extensive built-ins add both character and functionality.
The oversized primary suite is a true retreat featuring a vaulted ceiling and a spacious en-suite bath complete with dual sinks, a relaxing jetted tub, and a separate freestanding shower.
The thoughtfully placed fourth bedroom, located just off the foyer behind elegant French doors, is perfectly suited for a home office, guest room or flex sp Enjoy year-round relaxation in the bright sunroom surrounded by windows, which opens onto a low-maintenance composite deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard with mature shade trees--ideal for entertaining, pets, or quiet outdoor living.
This home blends functional design with inviting spaces, offering the perfect balance of openness, comfort, and versatility.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Hill

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2004013721 Listed on: 03/01/2026

Co-Listed By

Karla Hill PC

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2009021674

Last Buyer's Agent

Joel Gast

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2015005923

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,763

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 86 x 160
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,053 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-419-00-01-027.00

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,763

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Chapel Hill to Left on Gillespie Bridge Road to Right on Longview. Home is on your right.
  • Lot Size: 86 x 160
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: LONGVIEW
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2053.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Deck:Back: Yes
  • Dining:LivDin Combo: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Partially Wooded: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Dining:KitDin Combo: Yes
  • Utilities:Electric-City: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Tub-2+Person, Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Kit/Din Combo, Liv/Din Combo, Counter-Laminate, Cabinets-Wood
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2053.0
  • Window Features: Windows-Vinyl
  • Fireplace:Gas: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Ready: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Living Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Laminate: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Tub-2Person: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Tompkins
  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Fencing: Backyard, Full, Wood
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Composite, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Dr Opener(s), Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Ready, Electric-City, Trash-City
  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry-Main Floor
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trail(s), Community Lake
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 16-419-00-01-027.00
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2763.36
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$365,000
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-27.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
List Price
$244,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2015
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
List Price
$224,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.40%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2013
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
List Price
$218,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.92%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Tompkins Shaun J and Tompkins Felicia M
Bought by
Knippa Lyndon G and Knippa Winifred L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,920
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Tompkins Michael and Tompkins Deanna
Bought by
Tompkins Shaun J and Tompkins Felicia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Boone Central Title
Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Boone Central Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Boone Central Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Boone Central Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $191,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Sale $365,000 +49.0% $178 / Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2019 08/17/19 For Sale $244,900 +8.9% $121 / Sq Ft
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/17/2015 03/17/15 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2015 03/02/15 For Sale $224,900 +3.2% $111 / Sq Ft
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/17/2013 08/17/13 For Sale $218,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,763 $42,199 $6,802 $35,397
2024 $2,487 $36,860 $6,802 $30,058
2023 $2,466 $36,860 $6,802 $30,058
2022 $2,281 $34,124 $6,802 $27,322
2021 $2,285 $34,124 $6,802 $27,322
2020 $2,339 $32,820 $6,802 $26,018
2019 $2,339 $32,820 $6,802 $26,018
2018 $2,265 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,237 $31,559 $6,802 $24,757
2016 $2,233 $31,559 $6,802 $24,757
2015 $2,051 $31,559 $6,802 $24,757
2014 -- $31,559 $6,802 $24,757

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 432655

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-419-00-01-027-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.