2403 MacAu St Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 MacAu St, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $401,757, approximately $237 per square foot. 2403 MacAu St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Quinonez Fausto
Bought by
Quinonez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,437
Interest Rate
9.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Quinonez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,437
Interest Rate
9.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Yasmira
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Msix 2006-1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
9.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Angel
Bought by
Sanchez Yasmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,498
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Panama 144 I Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Yasmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,992
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinonez Maria | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quinonez Maria | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $251,600 | Lsi Title | |
| Sanchez Yasmira | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sanchez Yasmira | $307,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinonez Maria | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinonez Maria | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Yasmira | $61,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Yasmira | $245,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $355,025 | $113,873 | $241,152 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $348,065 | $111,641 | $236,424 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $341,241 | $109,452 | $231,789 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $262,000 | $66,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $232,000 | $58,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $210,000 | $53,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $206,000 | $52,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $186,000 | $47,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map