2403 Rainbow Ave Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Rainbow Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $177,806, approximately $179 per square foot. 2403 Rainbow Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Weidner Marilyn J
Bought by
Poirier Kenneth and Poirier Julie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirier Kenneth | $176,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $61,369 | $13,050 | $48,319 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $56,445 | $12,003 | $44,442 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $45,874 | $9,755 | $36,119 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $43,046 | $9,154 | $33,892 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $43,046 | $9,154 | $33,892 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $43,046 | $9,154 | $33,892 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $42,202 | $8,975 | $33,227 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $42,202 | $8,975 | $33,227 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $42,202 | $8,975 | $33,227 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $42,710 | $9,083 | $33,627 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $42,710 | $9,083 | $33,627 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,710 | $9,083 | $33,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map