2403 Rustic Oak Ln Austin, TX 78748
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,186 - $540,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Rustic Oak Ln, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $493,797, approximately $425 per square foot. 2403 Rustic Oak Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cowan Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Brown Nancy and Ashton Nancy L
Bought by
Brown Nancy and Brown Grant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,345
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Jenkins Alice L and Jenkins Nelson Alice L
Bought by
Ashton Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,499
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Ashton Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nancy | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Ashton Nancy L | $79,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $427,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $353,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,296 | $521,337 | $275,000 | $246,337 |
| 2021 | $6,355 | $291,936 | $150,000 | $181,885 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $265,396 | $150,000 | $130,074 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $219,335 | $150,000 | $117,109 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $199,395 | $100,000 | $109,329 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $181,268 | $100,000 | $104,774 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $172,647 | $50,000 | $122,647 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $149,808 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map