2406 Rustic Oak Ln Austin, TX 78748
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,163 - $599,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Rustic Oak Ln, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $529,041, approximately $453 per square foot. 2406 Rustic Oak Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cowan Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Eaker Kristal M
Bought by
Mondragon Benjamin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,689
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Perez Robert L and Perez Anna L
Bought by
Eaker Kristal M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Farrer Patricia Bonner and Mcdaniel Elywn Bonner
Bought by
Perez Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,873
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Benjamin P | -- | First American Title | |
| Eaker Kristal M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Perez Robert L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondragon Benjamin P | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaker Kristal M | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Robert L | $82,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,628 | $519,350 | $289,348 | $230,002 |
| 2023 | $10,021 | $553,862 | $288,750 | $265,112 |
| 2022 | $10,519 | $532,635 | $288,750 | $243,885 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $337,584 | $157,500 | $180,084 |
| 2020 | $6,229 | $290,403 | $157,500 | $132,903 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $277,102 | $157,500 | $119,602 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $211,731 | $100,000 | $111,731 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $207,076 | $100,000 | $107,076 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $175,341 | $50,000 | $125,341 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $156,540 | $50,000 | $106,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map