2403 Strong Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Strong Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $765,476, approximately $513 per square foot. 2403 Strong Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Solis Maria A
Bought by
Solis Maria A and Sandoval Graciano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Graciano
Bought by
Solis Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,774
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$760,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Solis Paula E
Bought by
Solis Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,774
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$760,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Solis Ventura
Bought by
Solis Paula E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Napoli Matteo and Napoli Antonia
Bought by
Solis Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Maria A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Solis Maria A | -- | -- | |
| Solis Maria A | -- | Itc Gln | |
| Solis Paula E | -- | -- | |
| Solis Maria A | -- | Southland Title | |
| Solis Maria A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Maria A | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Solis Maria A | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Maria A | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $479,405 | $344,649 | $134,756 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $470,006 | $337,892 | $132,114 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $460,791 | $331,267 | $129,524 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $451,757 | $324,772 | $126,985 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $442,900 | $318,404 | $124,496 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $429,765 | $308,961 | $120,804 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $421,339 | $302,903 | $118,436 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $404,980 | $291,142 | $113,838 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $362,000 | $261,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $339,000 | $244,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map