2403 Suncrest Dr Ames, IA 50014
Timberland Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,036 - $462,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Suncrest Dr, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $423,009, approximately $268 per square foot. 2403 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $369,600 | $73,500 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $374,700 | $71,700 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $374,700 | $71,700 | $303,000 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $286,800 | $71,700 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $286,800 | $71,700 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $282,600 | $70,700 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $282,600 | $70,700 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $282,600 | $70,700 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $282,600 | $70,700 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $257,600 | $44,500 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $257,600 | $44,500 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $235,500 | $40,700 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map