Estimated Value: $462,000 - $527,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Viking Blvd NE, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $485,867, approximately $415 per square foot. 2403 Viking Blvd NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Kaiser Thomas J and Kaiser Rebecca S
Bought by
Nelson Todd A and Nelson Kemberly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Neuhaus Jacalyn B and Carlson Vernal G
Bought by
Kaiser Thomas J and Kaiser Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Todd A | $75,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Kaiser Thomas J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,081 | $465,500 | $130,500 | $335,000 |
| 2025 | $3,485 | $444,800 | $115,500 | $329,300 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $409,500 | $87,300 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $421,800 | $85,800 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $407,200 | $78,400 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $344,600 | $68,200 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $616 | $118,100 | $61,500 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $716 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $735 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,100 | $32,000 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map