2403 Zion St Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,445 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Zion St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $401,861, approximately $341 per square foot. 2403 Zion St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Hetrick Darrel L
Bought by
Darrel L Hetrick Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2016
Sold by
Hetrick Darrel L
Bought by
Hetrick Darrel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Hetrick John R
Bought by
Hetrick John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Hetrick Rex L
Bought by
Hetrick John R and Lewis Sharyl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrel L Hetrick Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hetrick Darrel L | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Hetrick Darrel L | -- | None Available | |
| Hetrick John R | -- | -- | |
| Hetrick John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hetrick Darrel L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $26,660 | $5,780 | $20,880 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $24,500 | $5,310 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $28,480 | $5,750 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $21,390 | $5,490 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $21,390 | $5,490 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $22,120 | $5,650 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $22,120 | $5,650 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $13,380 | $2,590 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $13,380 | $2,590 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $10,560 | $2,150 | $8,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map