24030 20th Ave Randall, MN 56475
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24030 20th Ave, Randall, MN 56475 and is currently estimated at $490,237, approximately $178 per square foot. 24030 20th Ave is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Little Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Trust Agreement Of Mark Nebosis
Bought by
Becht Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,158
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Mark Nebosis
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Mark Nebosis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Borash Jason Jason
Bought by
Nebosis Mark Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Roering Kenneth and Roering Deborah
Bought by
Borash Jason K and Borash Brenda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becht Jason | $430,000 | -- | |
| Trust Agreement Of Mark Nebosis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nebosis Mark Mark | $286,500 | -- | |
| Borash Jason K | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becht Jason | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nebosis Mark Mark | $286,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Borash Jason K | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $479,700 | $58,000 | $421,700 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $438,200 | $48,000 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $293,200 | $37,600 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $298,300 | $37,600 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $253,400 | $35,200 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $681,600 | $108,900 | $572,700 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $223,700 | $36,300 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $226,000 | $36,300 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $237,800 | $36,300 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map