24035 W Commercial St Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,368 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24035 W Commercial St, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $422,092, approximately $202 per square foot. 24035 W Commercial St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Ozbolt Arnold L and Ozbolt Linda R
Bought by
Ozbolt Arnold L and Arnold L Ozbolt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozbolt Arnold L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,370 | $111,386 | $16,647 | $94,739 |
| 2023 | $7,032 | $100,601 | $15,035 | $85,566 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $92,887 | $13,882 | $79,005 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $86,810 | $12,974 | $73,836 |
| 2020 | $6,136 | $84,347 | $12,606 | $71,741 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $80,368 | $12,011 | $68,357 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $72,451 | $11,285 | $61,166 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $68,850 | $10,724 | $58,126 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $65,665 | $10,228 | $55,437 |
| 2015 | $5,909 | $61,513 | $9,581 | $51,932 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $67,663 | $17,565 | $50,098 |
| 2013 | $5,909 | $67,663 | $17,565 | $50,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map