2404 Beechview Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,516 - $924,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,894
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Beechview Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $876,129, approximately $224 per square foot. 2404 Beechview Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baileywick Road Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Distefano Robert and Distefano Jannette B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distefano Robert | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $694,560 | $200,000 | $494,560 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $694,560 | $200,000 | $494,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map