2404 Bel Air Ave SE Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $220,675 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Bel Air Ave SE, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $248,419, approximately $109 per square foot. 2404 Bel Air Ave SE is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, B.O. Barnes Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Simms Ajmes Arthur and Simms Jackie
Bought by
Cooper Mary Dianne and Cooper Larry D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Mary Dianne | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $186,863 | $25,000 | $161,863 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $186,863 | $25,000 | $161,863 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $120,102 | $25,000 | $95,102 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $120,102 | $25,000 | $95,102 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $120,102 | $25,000 | $95,102 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $120,102 | $25,000 | $95,102 |
| 2019 | $784 | $120,102 | $25,000 | $95,102 |
| 2018 | $784 | $120,102 | $25,000 | $95,102 |
| 2017 | $772 | $120,102 | $25,000 | $95,102 |
| 2016 | $791 | $120,102 | $25,000 | $95,102 |
| 2014 | $748 | $144,268 | $25,000 | $119,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map