2404 Cotter Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Cotter Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $275,366, approximately $144 per square foot. 2404 Cotter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Barcroft Daniel K and Barcroft Pamela M
Bought by
Barcroft Daniel K and Barcroft Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcroft Daniel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $61,570 | $9,940 | $51,630 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $61,570 | $9,940 | $51,630 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $61,570 | $9,940 | $51,630 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $59,470 | $10,660 | $48,810 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $59,470 | $10,660 | $48,810 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $59,470 | $10,660 | $48,810 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $51,190 | $9,040 | $42,150 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $51,190 | $9,040 | $42,150 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $51,190 | $9,040 | $42,150 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $52,070 | $8,360 | $43,710 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $52,070 | $8,360 | $43,710 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $52,070 | $8,360 | $43,710 |
| 2012 | $2,067 | $53,680 | $8,620 | $45,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map