2404 Dean Ct Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Dean Ct, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $367,737, approximately $175 per square foot. 2404 Dean Ct is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,385 | $318,300 | $38,900 | $279,400 |
| 2025 | $4,415 | $318,300 | $38,900 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $304,800 | $38,900 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $249,900 | $38,900 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $233,200 | $38,600 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $223,000 | $38,600 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $196,300 | $35,100 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $196,000 | $28,100 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $216 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map