2404 E 9th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 E 9th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $621,997, approximately $577 per square foot. 2404 E 9th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Blackshear Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Austin Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Mendez Alejandrino and Mendez Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,151
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Alejandrino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Alejandrino | $41,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |