2404 E Stewart St Laredo, TX 78043
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,058 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 E Stewart St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $235,015, approximately $180 per square foot. 2404 E Stewart St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Premier High School - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Adelaido
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Roberto | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $249,967 | $186,154 | $63,813 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $228,101 | $164,630 | $63,471 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $191,756 | $132,828 | $58,928 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $158,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $143,768 | $92,883 | $50,885 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $140,730 | $92,880 | $47,850 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $141,670 | $92,880 | $48,790 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $133,880 | $93,660 | $40,220 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $130,640 | $78,350 | $52,290 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $120,270 | $78,350 | $41,920 |
| 2015 | $677 | $119,040 | $78,350 | $40,690 |
| 2014 | $677 | $117,780 | $78,350 | $39,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map