2404 Echo Park Dr Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $551,339 - $646,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,979
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Echo Park Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $611,835, approximately $205 per square foot. 2404 Echo Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monta Jane Akin Elementary School, Florence W Stiles Middle, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Guntner Johnny M and Guntner Iryna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Outstanding Balance
$218,167
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guntner Johnny M | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guntner Johnny M | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,755 | $591,936 | $142,000 | $449,936 |
| 2024 | $10,755 | $592,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,644 | $538,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,764 | $489,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,303 | $445,034 | $85,000 | $405,037 |
| 2020 | $10,369 | $404,576 | $75,936 | $328,640 |
| 2019 | $10,322 | $390,148 | $75,428 | $314,720 |
| 2018 | $9,325 | $367,022 | $75,428 | $291,594 |
| 2017 | $9,643 | $355,920 | $69,200 | $286,720 |
| 2016 | $9,077 | $349,220 | $62,500 | $286,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map