2404 Tea Rose St Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Tea Rose St, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $447,553, approximately $270 per square foot. 2404 Tea Rose St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Trussler Bruce K and Trussler Kimberly D
Bought by
Trussler Revocable Trust and Trussler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Trussler Bruce K and Trussler Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Jose Luis and Ramirez Magdalena
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Algodon Gerard A and Algodon Anita T
Bought by
Ramirez Jose Luis and Ramirez Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
North Turlock Llc
Bought by
Algodon Gerard A and Algodon Anita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,450
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trussler Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trussler Bruce K | $204,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $177,760 | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Jose Luis | $359,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Algodon Gerard A | $249,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trussler Bruce K | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose Luis | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Algodon Gerard A | $236,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $262,690 | $83,697 | $178,993 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $257,540 | $82,056 | $175,484 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $252,492 | $80,448 | $172,044 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $247,542 | $78,871 | $168,671 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $242,689 | $77,325 | $165,364 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $240,202 | $76,533 | $163,669 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $235,493 | $75,033 | $160,460 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $230,876 | $73,562 | $157,314 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $226,350 | $72,120 | $154,230 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $221,912 | $70,706 | $151,206 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $218,579 | $69,644 | $148,935 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $214,298 | $68,280 | $146,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map