2404 Webster St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Webster St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $311,886, approximately $231 per square foot. 2404 Webster St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Budd Charles Lawrence
Bought by
Budd Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Greer Dorothy June
Bought by
Greer Charles Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Greer Linda C
Bought by
Greer Charles H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budd Jo Ann | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Greer Charles Henry | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Greer Charles H | -- | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greer Charles H | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $79,752 | $16,142 | $63,610 |
| 2023 | $980 | $76,657 | $15,516 | $61,141 |
| 2022 | $953 | $75,155 | $15,212 | $59,943 |
| 2021 | $946 | $73,682 | $14,914 | $58,768 |
| 2020 | $919 | $72,928 | $14,762 | $58,166 |
| 2019 | $901 | $71,499 | $14,473 | $57,026 |
| 2018 | $864 | $70,098 | $14,190 | $55,908 |
| 2017 | $850 | $68,724 | $13,912 | $54,812 |
| 2016 | $800 | $67,378 | $13,640 | $53,738 |
| 2015 | $806 | $66,367 | $13,436 | $52,931 |
| 2014 | $796 | $65,068 | $13,173 | $51,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map