2405 Allendale Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $209,104 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,823
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Allendale Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $242,776, approximately $85 per square foot. 2405 Allendale Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Kinsey Amy Beverly and Sperry Amy Kinsey
Bought by
Cox Alan Valcee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Alan Valcee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Alan Valcee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $207,643 | $18,000 | $189,643 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $207,643 | $18,000 | $189,643 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $224,275 | $13,800 | $210,475 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $214,469 | $10,000 | $204,469 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $166,941 | $10,000 | $156,941 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $146,663 | $10,000 | $136,663 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $148,461 | $10,000 | $138,461 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $137,672 | $10,000 | $127,672 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $139,471 | $10,000 | $129,471 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,915 | $7,500 | $126,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,465 | $7,500 | $124,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map