2405 Amity St San Diego, CA 92109
Pacific Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,729,000 - $2,217,360
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Amity St, San Diego, CA 92109 and is currently estimated at $2,033,840, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 2405 Amity St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sessions Elementary School, Pacific Beach Middle, and Mission Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevsky Jennifer
Bought by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey A and Nakorchevsky Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevsky Jennifer
Bought by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevsky Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevsky Jennifer
Bought by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevsky Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,350
Outstanding Balance
$430,559
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,603,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevsky Jennifer
Bought by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevskly Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$583,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevskly Jennifer
Bought by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevsky Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$583,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Nakorchevskiy Aleksey and Coler Jennifer
Bought by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevskiy Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevskiy Aleksey
Bought by
Nakorchevsky Aleksey and Nakorchevsky Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Demko Nicholas and Demko Debra
Bought by
Nakorchevskiy Aleksey and Coler Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Demko Nicholas and Demko Debra
Bought by
Demko Nicholas and Demko Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Fitzgerald Brian T and Tyrrell Laurie J
Bought by
Demko Nicholas and Demko Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Lowrey Janet S Trust 04-10-96 and Smith Janet
Bought by
Fitzgerald Brian T and Tyrrell Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,600
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Lowrey Dick and Smith Janet
Bought by
Lowrey Janet Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Lowrey Janet S and Lowrey Dick W
Bought by
Lawrey Janet Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Lowrey Janet S
Bought by
Lowrey Janet Smith and Lowrey Dick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,850
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Lowrey Janet Smith
Bought by
Lowrey Janet Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakorchevsky Aleksey A | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Nakorchevsky Aleksey | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nakorchevsky Aleksey | -- | Title 365 | |
| Nakorchevsky Aleksey | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nakorchevsky Aleksey | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nakorchevsky Aleksey | -- | None Available | |
| Nakorchevsky Aleksey | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Nakorchevskiy Aleksey | $860,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Demko Nicholas | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Demko Nicholas | $876,500 | New Century Title Company Sa | |
| Fitzgerald Brian T | $548,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lowrey Janet Smith | -- | California Title Company | |
| Lowrey Dick | -- | California Title Company | |
| Lawrey Janet Smith | -- | -- | |
| Lowrey Janet Smith | -- | California Title Company | |
| Lowrey Janet Smith | -- | -- | |
| Lowrey Janet Smith | -- | -- | |
| -- | $355,000 | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $258,400 | -- | |
| -- | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakorchevsky Aleksey | $562,350 | |
| Closed | Nakorchevsky Aleksey | $583,000 | |
| Closed | Nakorchevsky Aleksey | $592,000 | |
| Closed | Nakorchevskiy Aleksey | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demko Nicholas | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Brian T | $425,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowrey Dick | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowrey Janet Smith | $115,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,588 | $1,215,903 | $937,828 | $278,075 |
| 2024 | $14,588 | $1,192,063 | $919,440 | $272,623 |
| 2023 | $14,265 | $1,168,690 | $901,412 | $267,278 |
| 2022 | $13,884 | $1,145,776 | $883,738 | $262,038 |
| 2021 | $13,788 | $1,123,310 | $866,410 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $13,620 | $1,111,793 | $857,527 | $254,266 |
| 2019 | $13,375 | $1,089,994 | $840,713 | $249,281 |
| 2018 | $12,502 | $1,068,623 | $824,229 | $244,394 |
| 2017 | $11,562 | $992,768 | $808,068 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $11,377 | $973,303 | $792,224 | $181,079 |
| 2015 | $11,208 | $958,685 | $780,325 | $178,360 |
| 2014 | $9,969 | $850,000 | $691,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map