2405 E 13th St Chattanooga, TN 37404
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,849 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 E 13th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $232,212, approximately $178 per square foot. 2405 E 13th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
C & R Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Shadwick Winfred Ray
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Bankers Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Shadwick Winfred Ray
Bought by
Stephens Dan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & R Ventures Llc | $12,000 | Resource Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $33,750 | None Available | |
| Stephens Dan L | $21,716 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |