2405 E Elm St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,932
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 E Elm St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $65,784. 2405 E Elm St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Marcella Davis Emma
Bought by
Mccoy Jessica and Richerson Alta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Jessica | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $448 | $16,342 | $2,817 | $13,525 |
| 2023 | $339 | $14,805 | $2,552 | $12,253 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,093 | $2,429 | $11,664 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,923 | $2,227 | $10,696 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,848 | $2,214 | $10,634 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,800 | $2,206 | $10,594 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,043 | $2,248 | $10,795 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,646 | $2,180 | $10,466 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,937 | $2,058 | $9,879 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,883 | $2,049 | $9,834 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,268 | $2,115 | $10,153 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,958 | $2,234 | $10,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map