2415 E Elm St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 E Elm St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $60,843. 2415 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Lynn Tobin Debra
Bought by
Basden Sean Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basden Sean Patrick | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $646 | $7,691 | $3,852 | $3,839 |
| 2023 | $620 | $6,968 | $3,490 | $3,478 |
| 2022 | $598 | $6,633 | $3,322 | $3,311 |
| 2021 | $553 | $6,082 | $3,046 | $3,036 |
| 2020 | $536 | $6,046 | $3,028 | $3,018 |
| 2019 | $524 | $6,024 | $3,017 | $3,007 |
| 2018 | $517 | $6,138 | $3,074 | $3,064 |
| 2017 | $498 | $5,951 | $2,980 | $2,971 |
| 2016 | $470 | $5,617 | $2,813 | $2,804 |
| 2015 | $468 | $5,591 | $2,800 | $2,791 |
| 2014 | $478 | $5,772 | $2,891 | $2,881 |
| 2013 | $489 | $6,096 | $3,053 | $3,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map