$785,000
$55K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,054/month

Total Views 34,109
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$496 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

***NEW PRICE*** This reimagined mid-century gem is where chic design meets Palm Springs cool. Completely transformed with a bold, modern Marrakesh-inspired vibe, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath stunner (1,584 sq. ft.) plus a cozy den is your ticket to effortless desert living. The heart of the home? A sleek chef's kitchen decked out with stainless steel appliances, crisp quartz countertops, and a spacious island that practically begs for cocktails and conversation. The open layout flows right into the living and dining spaces, with stylish tile flooring and solar tubes flooding the space with natural light. And that den? It's the perfect bonus space, whether you're working from home, creating your own studio, or just curling up with a good book; the possibilities are endless. But let's talk about your oasis. Step outside and soak in those killer south-facing mountain views from your private pool and spa, surrounded by lush landscaping. Whether you're lounging under the covered patio or catching rays in the sunshine-drenched backyard, every moment feels like a mini vacation. The primary suite has been expanded to give you even more room to relax, and with fresh paint inside and out, this home is truly move-in ready. It's got the vibe, the views, and the vibe again, so Why Aren't You living Here Yet?

Listing Agent

Jeff Blacker

Compass License #01711459 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1C

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-261-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1584
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2600
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Builders Tract Name: Desert Park Estates
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 0
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Island, Open to Family Room
  • Laundry: Garage
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Alarm System, Cable, Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Price Per S Q F T: 495.58

• Patio: Covered, Tile, Slab
  • Pool Description: Heated And Filtered, Heated with Gas, Salt/Saline, Private
  • Pool: Yes
  • Spa: Heated with Gas, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • View: Mountains
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Other Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car, Garage Is Attached, Door Opener
  • Total Parking: 1

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Water District: Desert Water Agency
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Security: Owned
  • Sewer: In Connected and Paid
  • Water: District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Drip System, Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 501-261-009
  • Lot Size Area: 11326

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Type: Fee

MLS Schools

  • School District: Palm Springs Unified

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,655 $787,415 $219,669 $567,746
2023 $9,655 $756,840 $211,140 $545,700
2022 $9,849 $742,000 $207,000 $535,000
2021 $5,831 $407,073 $101,768 $305,305
2020 $5,505 $402,900 $100,725 $302,175
2019 $5,462 $395,000 $98,750 $296,250
2018 $2,323 $172,139 $33,097 $139,042
2017 $2,288 $168,765 $32,449 $136,316
2016 $2,225 $165,457 $31,813 $133,644
2015 $2,123 $162,974 $31,336 $131,638
2014 $2,083 $159,783 $30,723 $129,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $785,000 -6.5% $496 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $840,000 +13.1% $530 / Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Sold $742,500 +6.2% $469 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 For Sale $699,000 +77.0% $441 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Sold $395,000 +4.2% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $379,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Inland Empire
Grant Deed $742,500 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Grant Deed $395,000 Orange Coast Title
Quit Claim Deed $84,500 Amrock Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $130,000 First American Title Co
Trustee Deed $121,949 First American Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $145,998 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $20,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jeff Blacker

Compass

(442) 249-8696

Section Image

Jeff offers his clients only the best in the art of sales, negotiations, and marketing while offering consistency, integrity, and unparalleled customer service. As a full-service Realtor, he has successfully matched hundreds of buyers and sellers throughout the desert, specializing in mid-century and architectural homes The the Coachella Valley is a community of unique micro-markets requiring knowledge and expertise to differentiate each neighborhood.