2405 E Sharp Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 E Sharp Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $275,281, approximately $250 per square foot. 2405 E Sharp Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Kuhn James H
Bought by
Kuhn James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Kuhn James H
Bought by
Kuhn James H and Kuhn Dian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Biledeau Shirley Harvey
Bought by
Biledeau Ronald J and Biledeau Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Harvey Shirley L and Robinson Thomas P
Bought by
Harvey Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn James H | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhn James H | -- | None Available | |
| Biledeau Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Shirley L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $210,900 | $80,000 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $216,700 | $75,000 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $221,400 | $75,000 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $216,700 | $75,000 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $111,600 | $32,000 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $102,300 | $28,000 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $91,300 | $17,500 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $78,800 | $15,000 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $72,900 | $15,000 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $915 | $65,200 | $15,000 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $919 | $64,100 | $15,000 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,600 | $15,000 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map